- Kim Hyun-joong, Solo Singers

Kim Hyun-joong Profile

Kim Hyun-joong
kim hyun joong hd by macemewallpaper.blogspot.com

Kim in 2011
Background information
Born June 6, 1986 (age 32)
South Korea
Genres
  • K-pop
  • J-pop
Occupation(s)
  • Actor
  • Model
  • Singer
  • Songwriter
Instruments Vocals
Years active 2005–present
Labels
  • KeyEast
  • DSP Entertainment
  • Henecia Entertainment Japan
Associated acts SS501
Website Official website
Korean name
Hangul 김현중
Hanja 金賢重
Revised Romanization Gim Hyeon-jung
McCune–Reischauer Kim Hyŏnchung

 

Kim Hyun-joong (Hangul: 김현중; Hanja: 金賢重; born June 6, 1986) is a South Korean actor, singer and songwriter. He is known for being a member of the boy band SS501 and for his lead roles in the Korean dramas Boys Over Flowers, and Playful Kiss.

After debuting with SS501 in 2005, Kim released his first Korean solo album, Break Down, in 2011, and his first Japanese solo album, Unlimited, in 2012. Due to his commercial success, Kim is considered one of South Korea’s biggest Hallyu stars of the early 2010s.

 

 

Kim Hyun-joong

KimHyunJoong5

Name : Kim Hyun Joong (김현중)
Nickname : dog or cow
Occupations : Singer, Actor, Model, Dancer, MC
Birth place : Seoul, South Korea
Birth date : 1986-Jun-6
Nationality: Korean
Height : 180cm
Weight : 68kg
Blood type : B

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply