- Solo Singers, The One

The One Profile

The One
DSC_9921
Background information
Born April 19, 1974
South Korea
Occupation(s) Singer
Years active 2002-present
Korean name
Hangul 정순원
Revised Romanization Jeong Sun-won
McCune–Reischauer Chŏng Sunwŏn

 

Jeong Soon-won (Hangul: 정순원; born March 26, 1974), better known by his stage name The One (Hangul: 더 원) is a South Korean singer. He won the second season of the Korean version of I Am a Singer, and finished third place in the third season in the Chinese version of I Am A Singer in 2015.

 

 

The One

the-one

Stage Name: The One (더 원)
Name: Jeong Sun Won (정순원)
Birthday: April 19, 1974
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 72kg

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply